Fall 2014
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/15/2014
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
AERO
103
01
27520
Leadership Laboratory I
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
205
01
27521
Leadership Laboratory II
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
313
01
27522
Leadership Laboratory III
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
413
01
27523
Leadership Laboratory IV
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AG
495
01
22601
CALS Ambassadors
05:30 - 06:30 pm
ARCH
243
02
34754
Digital Dsgn Tls for Arch & ID
05:45 - 07:00 pm
ARCH
244
02
34756
Comp Aided Drafting & Modeling
05:45 - 07:00 pm
ARCH
510
03
38202
Graduate Project Seminar
05:00 - 07:45 pm
ART
121
05
15300
Integrated Design Process
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
121
10
27554
Integrated Design Process
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
121
11
33371
Integrated Design Process
06:30 - 08:20 pm
ART
404
01
37908
ST:College Ambassador
05:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
507
01
10433
Art Seminar
06:00 - 08:00 pm
BIOL
102L
04
32654
Biology and Society Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
BIOP
521
01
34626
Local & Regnl Comprhnsv Plng
05:30 - 08:20 pm
BUS
260
01
22730
Student Investment Fund Mgmt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
BUS
414
01
30763
Entrepreneurship
05:00 - 06:15 pm
BUS
460
01
22731
Adv Student Investmt Fund Mgmt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
CE
411
01
10862
Engr Fundamentals
07:00 - 08:50 pm
CE
520
01
36225
Fluid Dynamics
04:30 - 05:45 pm
CHEM
254
03
36197
Quantitative Analysis: Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
COMM
101
20
20986
Fundamntls Public Speaking
04:30 - 05:20 pm
COMM
101
33
31314
Fundamntls Public Speaking
05:30 - 07:20 pm
CRC
510
01
38321
Individual Appraisal I
04:30 - 07:20 pm
CRC
521
01
38320
Counseling Techniques
04:30 - 07:30 pm
DAN
105
01
11133
Dance:Beginning Ballroom-Men
04:30 - 06:20 pm
DAN
105
02
11134
Dance:Beginning Ballroom-Women
04:30 - 06:20 pm
DAN
105
03
11135
Dance:Beginning Ballroom-Men
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
105
04
11136
Dance:Beginning Ballroom-Women
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
105
07
22715
Dance:Country Western-Men
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
105
08
22717
Dance:Country Western-Women
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
105
09
11139
Dance:Latin Dance-Men
04:30 - 06:20 pm
DAN
105
10
11140
Dance:Latin Dance-Women
04:30 - 06:20 pm
DAN
105
11
11141
Dance:Strictly Swing-Men
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
105
12
26667
Dance:Strictly Swing-Women
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
105
23
29844
Dance:Beginning Hip Hop
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
410
01
11176
Pre-Prof Dance Theatre
07:30 - 09:30 pm
ECE
321
53
38140
Energy Systems I Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
331
53
38417
Electromagnetics Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
351
52
29254
Signals & Systems I Lab
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ECE
432
01
32634
Propagation/Wireless Signals
04:30 - 05:45 pm
ECE
490
01
36176
Near Space Engr Leadership
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ED
595
91
37071
Survey Dsgn for Soc Sci Rsrch
05:30 - 08:00 pm

Fall 2014
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/15/2014
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ED
611
01
33907
Doctoral Seminar I
06:00 - 09:00 pm
EDCI
431
02
35504
Secondary English Methods
04:30 - 05:45 pm
EDCI
432
01
30944
Secondary Soc Stds Methds
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
433
01
26971
Secondary Science Methods
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
434
01
30945
Secondary Math Methods
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
436
01
30946
Secondary Art Methods
05:00 - 08:15 pm
EDCI
509
01
37641
Math Education Seminar
04:30 - 05:20 pm
EDSP
411
01
37305
Beginning Sign Language I
07:00 - 08:20 pm
EDSP
412
01
37306
Beginning Sign Language II
07:00 - 08:20 pm
EM
510
01
30935
Engr/Tech Mgmt Fund
06:00 - 08:45 pm
EM
582
01
37975
Adv Tpcs:Project Management
04:30 - 07:30 pm
ENGL
491
01
37036
Advanced Poetry Writing
06:00 - 08:50 pm
ENGL
503
02
31803
WS:DVW Naomi Nye
07:00 - 09:30 pm
ENGL
591
01
15786
MFA Poetry Workshop
06:00 - 08:30 pm
ENGL
592
01
15787
MFA Fiction Workshop
06:00 - 08:30 pm
ENGR
205
01
32541
Near Space Engineering
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ENVS
404
01
38079
ST:Hazard & Radactv Wste Mgt
06:00 - 08:45 pm
ENVS
479
01
14259
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm
ENVS
504
03
38082
ST:Hazard & Radactv Wste Mgt
06:00 - 08:45 pm
ENVS
579
01
14393
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm
FCS
480
01
35507
Assessment: Early Child/SPED
05:30 - 08:20 pm
FLEN
204
01
37808
ST:Chinese Film Appreciation
04:30 - 05:20 pm
FLEN
204
01
37808
ST:Chinese Film Appreciation
04:30 - 06:20 pm
FS
518
01
34358
Oral Seminar
04:30 - 05:20 pm
GEOG
100L
26
21044
Physical Geography Lab
07:00 - 08:50 pm
HIST
414
01
36035
Oliver Stone-Hollywood & World
05:00 - 07:50 pm
HIST
458
01
37844
Military Hist
05:00 - 06:15 pm
HIST
558
01
37845
Military Hist
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ISEM
301
01
36943
Disabilities in the Media
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ISEM
301
02
36942
Disabilities in the Media
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ISEM
301
05
37815
Future Ag: Promise or Peril?
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ISEM
301
06
37816
Disabilities in the Media
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ISEM
301
17
37945
What is an Educated Person?
06:00 - 07:50 pm
ISEM
301
18
37971
Competition, Values, and You
06:00 - 06:50 pm
JAMM
374
01
36214
Digital Media Field Production
05:30 - 08:20 pm
JAMM
379
01
32812
Hollywood Portrayals/Journalst
05:30 - 08:20 pm
JAMM
403
01
33160
WS:Integrated Multimedia
06:00 - 07:00 pm
JAMM
472
01
37878
Photojournalism
06:00 - 08:00 pm
LAW
901
06
36531
Sem: Topics in Immigration Law
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ME
201
02
36241
Clean Snowmobile Competition
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ME
401
01
34725
Clean Snowmobile Competition
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ME
420
01
36224
Fluid Dynamics
04:30 - 05:45 pm
ME
421
02
37204
Adv Computer Aided Design
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ME
520
01
36223
Fluid Dynamics
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MEDS
513
01
12738
Intro to Clinical Medicine I
05:00 - 07:00 pm

Fall 2014
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/15/2014
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
MEDS
522
01
12743
Intro to Clinical Medicine II
05:00 - 07:00 pm
MUSA
115
03
12903
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
09
33709
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
10
18374
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
40
23299
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
121
01
28005
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
03
25730
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
09
12913
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
10
12914
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
40
12932
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
134
03
32179
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
09
12939
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
10
12940
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
40
12957
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
320
01
12979
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
321
01
28015
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
323
04
19324
Jazz Ensemble:Band IV
06:30 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
324
03
32180
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
09
15107
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
10
12989
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
40
13006
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
334
03
32192
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
09
19053
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
10
13012
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
40
13029
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
02
13031
CE:Guitar Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
04
13032
CE:Jazz Combo
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
365
07
13035
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
10
13038
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUSA
365
13
19325
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
365
18
18702
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
365
22
23026
CE: Saxophone Ensemble
05:30 - 07:00 pm
MUSA
365
26
31440
CE:GYPO Chamber Orchestra
06:45 - 08:20 pm
MUSA
520
01
13058
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
521
01
28017
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
523
04
30383
Jazz Ensemble:Band IV
06:30 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
524
03
37421
Ind Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
03
33712
Ind Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
09
21890
Ind Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
10
14918
Ind Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
40
13070
Ind Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
02
33338
CE:Guitar Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
07
13076
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
10
13078
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUST
438
06
25453
PRACT:String Pedagogy
05:30 - 06:20 pm

Fall 2014
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/15/2014
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
MVSC
445
01
37095
Int Prep & Prof Development
05:30 - 07:30 pm
NE
450
01
31218
Principles of Nuclear Engr
06:00 - 08:45 pm
NR
404
09
33308
ST:Natrl Resrc Stdnt Ambassdr
04:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
21
32816
Water:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
21
32816
Water:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEB
108
23
33794
Water:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
23
33794
Water:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEP
501
02
37525
SEM:Moral Reasngs/Dvmnt-Sport
05:00 - 07:50 pm
PHYS
104
05
35763
Astronomy Lab
05:30 - 07:20 pm
PHYS
111L
58
23416
General Physics I Lab
05:30 - 07:20 pm
PHYS
212L
54
21029
Engineering Physics II Lab
04:30 - 06:20 pm
PLSC
207
01
36230
Introduction to Biotechnology
04:30 - 05:45 pm
POLS
504
04
35288
ST:Practi/Public Admin
06:00 - 06:50 pm
PSYC
456
02
33401
Psychology of Emotion
04:30 - 05:20 pm
PSYC
472
01
37992
Intro Pharmacol Psychoact Drug
05:00 - 08:00 pm
PSYC
504
01
37393
ST:CurrentTopics/Human Factors
05:00 - 05:50 pm
PSYC
572
01
37993
Intro Pharmocol Psychoact Drug
05:00 - 08:00 pm
REC
575
01
32797
Ldrshp, Progmng and Mrktng
06:30 - 09:20 pm
REC
595
01
13683
Bdgt/Fincng/Mng Rec Facilities
06:30 - 09:20 pm
SPAN
101
02
15700
Elementary Spanish I
04:30 - 05:20 pm
SPAN
101L
03
37824
Elementary Spanish I Lab
04:30 - 05:20 pm
SPAN
101L
04
37825
Elementary Spanish I Lab
04:30 - 05:20 pm
TM
510
01
38044
Engr/Tech Mgmt Fund
06:00 - 08:45 pm