Registrar, University of Idaho, EMAIL: registrar@uidaho.edu, MAIL: P.O. Box 444260, Moscow ID 83844-4260, PHONE: 208 885-6731

Agricultural Education - Fall 2017

Generated on Thursday, November 23, 2017 04:00 pm
Course Listings for Agricultural Education - Fall 2017
Agricultural Education 
CRN   SUBJ   CRSE   SEC   CREDITS   TITLE   CAMPUS  
    START DATE   END DATE   TIMES   DAYS   BLDG   ROOM  
    INSTRUCTOR(S)   DELIVERY
METHOD
 
MAX
ENROLL
 
CURRENT
ENROLL
 
OPEN
SEATS
 
10113 AGED 180   01   1 Introduction to Agricultural Education    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  09:30 am - 10:20 am  J.W. MARTIN LAB  042 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting  49  27  22 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
40805 AGED 258   87   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  WILDER HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Heidi Ann Salvesen 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Wilder High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40800 AGED 258   88   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Kyle Harold Stapleton 
Classroom Meeting  100  99 
    Comments: Nezperce High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40796 AGED 258   89   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  MACKAY HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Trent Jacob Van Leuven 
Classroom Meeting  100  96 
    Comments: Mackay High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40768 AGED 258   90   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  RAFT RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Cambria Jean Schumann 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Raft River High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40769 AGED 258   91   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  GRANGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Katelyn Carolyn Mosman 
Classroom Meeting  100  96 
    Comments: Grangeville High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40770 AGED 258   92   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  COUNCIL HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Dawn M. Holmes 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Council High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40771 AGED 258   93   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Feb 02, 2018  TBA  TBA  RIGBY HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Lex Charles Godfrey 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Rigby High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40772 AGED 258   94   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Alan David Heikkila 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Meridian High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40773 AGED 258   95   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Josette Heidi Nebeker 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Highland (Craigmont) High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40774 AGED 258   96   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Feb 02, 2018  TBA  TBA  GRANGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Jeremy Ryan Morrow 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Genesee High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40775 AGED 258   97   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  CLARK COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Gregory H. Egan 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Clark County Jr & Sr High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40776 AGED 258   98   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Jun 08, 2018  TBA  TBA  CASTLEFORD HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Daniel Joseph Billington 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Castleford High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40777 AGED 258   99   1 Experiential Learning and SAE Programs   Dual Credit High School
    Sep 25, 2017  Feb 02, 2018  TBA  TBA  BONNERS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith,
Julie Ann Smith 
Classroom Meeting  100  100 
    Comments: Bonners Ferry High School Dual Credit Students only; Special fees apply
Instructor Permission Rqd  
10116 AGED 351   01   3 Career and Technical Education    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  12:30 pm - 01:45 pm  TR  AG EXTENSION & ED BUILDING  119 
    Kasee L. Smith  Classroom Meeting  20  13 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
10117 AGED 358   01   3 Supervising FFA and SAE Programs    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  01:30 pm - 02:20 pm  MWF  AG EXTENSION & ED BUILDING  119 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting  20  11 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Department Permission Rqd  
38681 AGED 404   03   3 ST:Leadership in Agriculture   Twin Falls
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Amanda Christine Moore-Kriwox  Classroom Meeting  25  18 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38037 AGED 404   05   1 TO 16 ST:Tch Ag Sci Meridian PTC    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
29358 AGED 452   01   4 Methods of Teaching Agriculture    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  03:00 pm - 05:00 pm  MW  AG EXTENSION & ED BUILDING  119 
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  09:00 am - 12:00 pm  AG EXTENSION & ED BUILDING  119 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting  10 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Department Permission Rqd  
36314 AGED 454   01   2 Facilities Organization and Management    
    Aug 21, 2017  Oct 13, 2017  07:30 am - 08:20 am  AG EXTENSION & ED BUILDING  119 
    Aug 21, 2017  Oct 13, 2017  08:30 am - 10:20 am  J.W. MARTIN LAB  061 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting  10 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
10123 AGED 470   01   1 Proseminar in Agricultural Education    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  08:30 am - 09:20 am  AG EXTENSION & ED BUILDING  119 
    Kasee L. Smith  Classroom Meeting  20  12 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Department Permission Rqd  
38810 AGED 498   01   8 INTERN:Agronomy Intern   Twin Falls
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Amanda Christine Moore-Kriwox  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38887 AGED 498   02   1 INTERN:US Dairy Education    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38190 AGED 498   03   8 INTERN:BLM Land Mineral Water   Twin Falls
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Amanda Christine Moore-Kriwox  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
35718 AGED 498   04   5 INTERN:Agronomy Winfield United    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
40702 AGED 498   05   3 INTERN:Media Writr River Protec Agcy    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
35807 AGED 498   06   1 INTERN:State FFA Officer Devlp    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
35808 AGED 498   07   1 TO 10 Internship    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    James Joseph Connors  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
37390 AGED 498   08   10 INTERN:Crop Advisor Trainee   Twin Falls
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Amanda Christine Moore-Kriwox  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38937 AGED 498   09   2 INTERN:Marketing   Twin Falls
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Amanda Christine Moore-Kriwox  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38998 AGED 498   10   1 TO 10 INTERN:FFA Internship   Boise
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    James Joseph Connors  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
37468 AGED 498   11   5 INTERN:CALS Summer of Science    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
40811 AGED 498   12   1 TO 10 INTERN:State Officer Development    
    Oct 16, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: October 20, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38285 AGED 498   13   3 INTERN:Leadership in 4H    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
37587 AGED 498   15   3 INTERN:Ag Comm Campus Internship    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
32039 AGED 498   90   1 TO 10 INTERN:Building Ldrshp Skills    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
37535 AGED 498   92   4 INTERN:Valley County Extension    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
37537 AGED 499   01   3 DS:Leadership Theory & App    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
40690 AGED 499   02   1 TO 16 DS:Practical Ldrshp Foundations    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38756 AGED 499   04   1 TO 16 DS:Undergraduate Research    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Department Permission Rqd  
37658 AGED 499   06   1 TO 16 DS:Undergraduate Research    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38404 AGED 499   07   1 TO 16 DS:Undergraduate Research    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38409 AGED 499   08   4 DS:Mgmt & Mktg Farm Grown Beef   Twin Falls
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Amanda Christine Moore-Kriwox  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
38424 AGED 499   09   2 DS:National Officer Prep    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
39014 AGED 499   10   1 DS:Grad Seminar    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
24558 AGED 500   01   1 TO 16 Master's Res & Thesis    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    James Joseph Connors  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
27573 AGED 500   02   1 Master's Res & Thesis    
    Oct 16, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: October 20, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
37148 AGED 500   03   4 Master's Res & Thesis    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
40672 AGED 500   04   1 TO 16 Master's Res & Thesis    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
19866 AGED 500   80   1 TO 16 Master's Res & Thesis    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
27574 AGED 500   88   1 TO 16 Master's Res & Thesis    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Erik T. Anderson  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
40822 AGED 501   01   1 Seminar    
    Oct 16, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: October 20, 2017
38155 AGED 502   02   1 TO 16 DS:ArcLight Curriculum Dvlpmt    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kasee L. Smith  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
40729 AGED 504   01   1 TO 16 ST:Research Aternative Cert    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting  0 on Wait List 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
17178 AGED 560   90   1 Beginning Teacher Induction in Agricultural Education I   Agriculture Outreach
    Oct 16, 2017  Dec 15, 2017         
    Kasee L. Smith  Online (Web)  20  18 
    Registration Deadline: October 20, 2017
Comments: Course Offered at In-Service Rate
Instructor Permission Rqd  
40602 AGED 565   01   3 Program Planning and Evaluation in Agricultural Education    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    James Joseph Connors  Classroom Meeting  25  22 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
32548 AGED 599   02   1 TO 16 Non-thesis Master's Research    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Kattlyn J. Wolf  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd  
37280 AGED 599   03   1 TO 16 Non-thesis Master's Research    
    Aug 21, 2017  Dec 15, 2017  TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA 
    Jeremy Falk  Classroom Meeting 
    Registration Deadline: August 28, 2017
Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd